KentuckyRegion
Final Results
2019 KYSCCA Cobweb Shaker #1 KEC 04-14-2019
4/14/19
Total Registered: 40, with Times: 40
 
**** UNOFFICIAL RESULTS (INFORMATIONAL ONLY) ****
 
www.ProntoTimingSystem.com
 
BS - B Street - Entries:2 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 BS 7 Josiah Douglas 2014 Nissan 370Z 41.415 39.593 39.768 39.209 38.623 38.686     38.623  
2 BS 4 Brian Martin 2004 Chevrolet Corvette 46.858 45.527 44.611 43.034 60.224(2) 44.574     43.034 (4.411)
CS - C Street - Entries:2 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 CS 91 Alexander Aebersold 2006 Mazda Miata 41.306 41.186 40.784 40.641 40.837 40.804     40.641  
2 CS 60 Robert Armstrong 2016 Mazda Miata 44.687 41.884 41.327 41.473 40.880 DNF     40.880 (0.239)
DS - D Street - Entries:3 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 DS 5 Dave Melton 2006 Nissan 350Z 37.599 37.019 RRN 36.494 36.383 35.996 36.245   35.996  
2 DS 35 Tony Morrow 2013 Subaru WRX 40.304 45.189(2) 39.488 39.097 38.315 38.517     38.315 (2.319)
3 DS 1 Evan Coleman 2014 Subaru BRZ 44.642 42.776 DNF 42.314 RRN 41.848 40.906   40.906 (2.591)
GS - G Street - Entries:1 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 GS 1 Kris Towery 2015 Volvo T60 42.015 DNF 41.082 41.426 40.689 40.081     40.081  
HS - H Street - Entries:1 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 HS 163 Seth Allen 2003 Honda Civic DNF 51.354 DNF 51.501 48.852 49.107     48.852  
STS - Street Touring Sport - Entries:1 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 STS 11 Zach Voignier 2005 Toyota Voltz 44.391 43.788 41.643 41.537 42.381 42.416     41.537  
STXL - Street Touring Xtreme Ladies - Entries:1 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 STXL 68 Ann McNally 2004 Mazda RX8 42.800 41.400 41.220 41.063 41.102 43.582     41.063  
STR - Street Touring R - Entries:5 Trophies:2Times Total Diff
1 STR 86 Jacob Zimmerlee 2005 Honda S2000 DNF 37.758 37.640 42.292 37.215 37.212     37.212  
2 STR 186 Sara Bauer 2005 Honda S2000 38.694 50.194 38.252 38.106 38.423 38.197     38.106 (0.894)
3 STR 5 Joshua Alexander 2004 Honda S2000 44.629(2) 39.895 48.959 39.062 38.832 41.388(1)     38.832 (0.726)
4 STR 42 Liam Parkes 2002 Porche Boxster 41.068 40.547 39.911 39.767 39.593 40.527     39.593 (0.761)
5 STR 117 James Lee 1992 Mazda Miata 42.587 41.519 40.293 42.499 42.933 40.826     40.293 (0.700)
STU - Street Touring Ultra - Entries:3 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 STU 24 Stephen Lee 1999 Chevrolet FRC RRN 36.894 36.125 35.868 35.700 RRN 35.449 35.012 35.012  
2 STU 84 Zachary Yurt 2009 Nissan 370z 41.088 38.117 37.265 DNF 37.411 36.225     36.225 (1.213)
3 STU 184 Michael Barnes Jr 2009 Nissan 370z 40.222 38.718 DNF 38.640 RRN 37.690 37.181   37.181 (0.956)
ASP - A Street Prepared - Entries:1 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 ASP 27 Mason Boles 2016 Ford Focus DNF 37.707 37.592 36.061 38.962(1) 35.861     35.861  
BSP - B Street Prepared - Entries:2 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 BSP 86 Josh Murphy 2005 honda s2000 40.280 39.291 37.618 DNF 38.899(1) 35.753     35.753  
2 BSP 186 Nathan Steinke 2005 Honda S2000 39.375(1) 37.157 38.702(1) 36.471 36.086 42.862(2)     36.086 (0.333)
CSP - C Street Prepared - Entries:3 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 CSP 28 Rich Sinnock 1999 Mazda MX-5 47.941 38.546 38.142 37.334 37.791 37.057     37.057  
2 CSP 83 Scott Meyer 1983 Mazda Rx7 GS 42.475 41.829 52.573 DNF DNF 50.343     41.829 (4.772)
3 CSP 77 Anthony Bodnarik 1985 Mazda RX7 46.855 47.324(1) 44.473 DNF 44.283 46.045(1)     44.283 (2.454)
DSP - D Street Prepared - Entries:2 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 DSP 66 Barry Chase 2007 Honda Civic Si DNF 40.786 39.427 39.118 RRN 39.002 39.294   39.002  
2 DSP 166 Robert Lofton 2007 Honda Civic 43.398 41.272 41.566 41.094 41.827 40.657     40.657 (1.655)
SM - Street Modified - Entries:2 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 SM 172 Devin Dakin 2006 Subaru STI DNF 39.492 38.830 37.384 37.832 38.156     37.384  
2 SM 72 Micah Dakin 2006 Subaru Sti 39.973 40.558(1) 38.702 37.831 38.401 38.067     37.831 (0.447)
SMF - Street Modified FWD - Entries:2 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 SMF 12 Tyler Ahl 1992 Honda Civic 42.150 40.258 39.826 38.654 38.125 40.240(1)     38.125  
2 SMF 53 Stephanie Fields 2003 Mini Cooper 44.428 43.829 43.304 43.843 43.465 43.645     43.304 (5.179)
SSM - Super Street Modified - Entries:2 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 SSM 71 John Harris 1999 Mazda Miata 40.300 RRN 38.924 38.935 38.522 38.332 50.556   38.332  
2 SSM 25 Thomas Coyle 1996 Mazda Miata 46.601 DNF 42.040 40.281 39.390 43.472(2)     39.390 (1.058)
KM - Kart Modified - Entries:1 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 KM 61 Phillip Manuel 2014 Karts Coyote 49.456 DNF DNF DNF         49.456  
N - Novice - Entries:5 Trophies:2Times Total Diff
1 STR 96 Anthony Thomas 1996 Mazda Miata 40.159 DNF DNF 39.244 DNF 41.111(1)     32.455  
2 STH 54 Aaron VerDow 2016 Fiat Abarth 500 RRN 40.806 40.235 40.381 40.820 42.353(1)     32.711 (0.256)
3 STU 1 Maxim Livchak 2011 BMW 335i 47.367 DNF 44.596 43.429 40.834 42.548     33.811 (1.100)
4 CAMC 44 Ryan Whitaker 2007 Ford Mustang DNF 44.839 43.298 41.296 54.469(3) 41.950     33.863 (0.052)
5 STS 75 Steven Osborn 2004 Ford Svt focus DNF DNF 43.449 43.152 43.383 42.413     34.397 (0.534)
CAMC - Classic American Muscle Classic - Entries:1 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 CAMC 69 Ben Nye 2004 Ford Mustang GT 43.370 44.310 43.074 42.398 55.617 43.429     42.398  


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 35.012 STU 24 Stephen Lee
Pax 28.797DS5Dave Melton
Street 35.996 DS 5 Dave Melton
Street Touring 35.012 STU 24 Stephen Lee
Street Prepared 35.753 BSP 86 Josh Murphy
Modified 49.456 KM 61 Phillip Manuel